XII World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results - 2001

3.07-8.07.2001 Rimini, Italy

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Pak Myong Sun - North Korea 1 Pu Song Min - North Korea
2 Rhiannon Ernest - Wales 2 Kubat Jan - Czech Republic
3 Pu Sa Gang Japan 3 Elias Gache - Argentina
3 Bondarenko Natalia - Russia 3 Bakhramov Shakhob Tadjikistan
 
II degree II degree
1 Jong Son Hui - North Korea 1 Chae Sin Myong - North Korea
2 Gabriela Cabral - Argentina 2 Maxime Bujold - Canada
3 Boreiko Yulia - Russia 3 Nim Dmitrij - Uzbekistan
3 Erin Mccord - USA 3 Kozladerov Todor - Bulgary
 
III degree III degree
1 Ro Song Hui - North Korea 1 Kim Song Guk - North Korea
2 Salieva Lolakhon - Russia 2 Tajinder Sahota - England
3 Bektemirova Fl - Uzbekistan 3 Li Leonid - Uzbekistan
3 Julie Goneau - Canada 3 Joel Denis - Canada
 
IV degree IV degree
1 Kim Kyong Sil - North Korea 1 Suska Jarosław - Poland
2 Noemi Prone - Argentina 2 Kim Yong Gun - North Korea
3 Lucy Wolf - England 3 Kim Vladimir - Uzbekistan
3 Peggy Seely - Canada 3 Silvia Juan - Argentina
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Uzbekistan 2 Argentina
3 Poland 3 Czech Republic
3 Argentina 3 Poland

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Bianca Tapilatu - Slovenia 1 Moskaluk Miłosz - Poland
2 Pawlik Marzanna - Poland 2 Sajfiddinov Daler - Tadjikistan
3 Isabella Donadio - Italy 3 Vaniev Shevket - Ukraine
3 Menegazzo Caroli - Argentina 3 Khamraev Rustam - Uzbekistan
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Kim Hyang Nam - North Korea 1 Tomaz Barada - Slovenia
2 Jabłonowska Monika - Poland 2 Ri Chol Nam - North Korea
3 Peggy Seely - Canada 3 Kazakhov Hobobek - Uzbekistan
3 Krycia Lopez - Germany 3 Taras Andreas - Greece
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Ro Song Hui - North Korea 1 Kerr David - Brazil
2 Melania Fiorentino - Italy 2 Neil Ernest - Wales
3 Kostina Eugenia - Russia 3 Fuertes Pablo - Argentina
3 Adriane Doppler - Germany 3 Thomas Pfafel - Germany
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Ri Chun Hui - North Korea 1 Zelg Galesic - Croatia
2 Rogaczewska Małgorzata - Poland 2 Tommy Kotsiou - Canada
3 Pernilla Johansson - Sweden 3 Massimiliano De Lucia - Italy
3 Coronel Ana - Argentina 3 Simon Jan - Slovenia
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Birgid Sasse - Germany 1 Idzikowski Dariusz - Poland
2 Galerick Patricia - Argentina 2 O Pyong Rim - North Korea
3 Kim Alla - Uzbekistan 3 Steven Legrow - Canada
3 Lauren Btyett England 3 Vedran Tuta - Croatia
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 North Korea 1 Poland
2 Czech Republic 2 North Korea
3 Argentina 3 Argentina
3 Poland 3 Tadjikistan

 


Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Sin Hae Song - North Korea 1 Idzikowski Tomasz - Poland
2 Kankova Sarka - Czech Republic 2 Capote Leonardo - Brazil
3 Monica Vasquez - Puerto Rico 3 Kapamitsos Michalis - Greece
3 Desire Deangelo - USA 3 Azizov Anvar - Tadjikistan
 
Team Team
1 Czech Republic 1 North Korea
2 North Korea 2 Czech Republic
3 Poland 3 Russia
3 Argentina 3 Tadjikistan

 


Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individua
1 Kim Kyong Sil - North Korea 1 Scott Bower - Australia
2 Lisa Walker - England 2 Luis Gato - Puerto Rico
3 Karadjova Tzvetana - Bulgary 3 Ardzhevanidze Vladimir - Georgia
3 Opal Martin - Jamaica 3 Amaral Romildo - Brazil
 
Team Team
1 North Korea 1 Tadjikistan
2 England 2 England
3 Poland 3 South Africa
3 Puerto Rico 3 USA

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea 11 
2     Czech Republic
3     England
3     Uzbekistan
5     Poland
6     Argentina
7     Puerto Rico

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea
2     Tadjikistan
3     Poland
4     Czech Republic
4     Argentina
6     England
7     South Africa
7     USA
7     Russia

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea 17  61 
2     Poland 26 
3     Slovenia
4     Czech Republic 12 
5     Tadjikistan
6     Brazil
7     Germany
8     Croatia
9     Austria
10     Argentina 10  18 
11     England 10 
12     Canada
13     Wales
14     Uzbekistan
15     Russia
16     Italy
17     Puerto Rico
18     USA
19     Bulgary
19     Greece
21     Georgia
21     Jamaica
21     Japan
21     South Africa
21     Sweden
21     Ukraine

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III    II  III 
Kim Kyong Sil - North Korea Suska Jarosław - Poland
Ro Song Hui - North Korea Moskaluk Miłosz - Poland
  Idzikowski Tomasz - Poland
  Idzikowski Dariusz - Poland
  Scot Bower - Australia
  Pu Song Min - North Korea
  Chae Sin Myong - North Korea
  Kim Song Guk - North Korea
  Tomaz Barada - Slovenia
  Kerr David - Brazil
  Tommy Kotsiou - Canada
Author:
Date: 2001-07-03 00:00:00
Times it has been read:: 2345
  • Usuarios