I World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results - 1993

17.07-18.07.1993 Moscow, Russia

 

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Kim Jong Sim North Korea 1 Kang Nam Chol North Korea
2 Carina Grigorie Canada 2 Alexei Rakhmatullin Russia
3 Malika Budanaeva Tadjikistan 3 Ezequiel Davaolis Argentina
3 Tatiana Pak Kirgistan 3 Gabor Salai Hungary
 
II degree II degree
1 Kim Kwang Hi North Korea 1 Leonid Lee Uzbekistan
2 Anastasia Dova Greece 2 Richard Stoica Canada
3 Katarzyna Żołędziewska - Poland 3 Marek Rafał - Poland
3 Ana Pascual Argentina 3 Kim Chon Chol North Korea
 
III degree III degree
1 So Ok Ra North Korea 1 Won Yong Nam North Korea
2 Joliette Tram Canada 2 Floyd Keane Ireland
  3 Yury Piak Uzbekistan
   
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Tadjikistan 2 Uzbekistan
3 Canada 3 Russia
3 Ukraina 3 Kazachstan

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 Leong Sen Hi North Korea 1 Rafał Kałużny - Poland
2 Natalia Nam Uzbekistan 2 Vitaly Kim Kazachstan
3 Victoria Mishkova Ukraina 3 Kang Song Ho North Korea
3 Jill Pavelchyk USA 3 Donior Muhitdinov Tadjikistan
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Kim Gang Hi North Korea 1 Moon Yong Il North Korea
2 Maria Carullo Argentina 2 Alexei Rakhmatullin Russia
3 Sabina Kovach Hungary 3 Haralampos Foulidis Greece
3 Małgorzata Sołtys - Poland 3 Rinat Mirzabekov Kazachstan
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Lee Zeng Sim North Korea 1 Bakhrom Kulaahmetov Uzbekistan
2 Paula Eglesias Argentina 2 Eugenio Favalli Argentina
3 Angela Dementieva Russia 3 Logas Nicolaos Greece
3 Naila Zagidulina Uzbekistan 3 Kim Zon Chol North Korea
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Patricia Garelik Argentina 1 Lee Chol Man North Korea
2 Lee Chun Hi North Korea 2 Oleg Epimakhov Russia
3 Lora Goltsman Uzbekistan 3 Ivan Rakovach Croatia
3 Kimberly Sherwood Canada 3 Evgeny Mairov Lituania
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Monika Jabłonowska - Poland 1 Sergei Krasovsky Ukraina
2 He Yong Zu North Korea 2 Hernan Cisternas Argentina
3 Elisavet Mistakidou Greece 3 Stoian Stoianov Bulgary
3 Susanna Jakunina Uzbekistan 3 Mario de Lusia Italy
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Poland 2 Kazachstan
3 Argentina 3 Poland
3 Greece 3 Greece

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea
2     Poland
2     Tadjikistan
4     Argentina
4     Greece
4     Canada
4     Ukraina

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea
2     Kazachstan
3     Uzbekistan
4     Poland
4     Greece
4     Russia

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea 14  49 
2     Uzbekistan 14 
3     Poland 12 
4     Argentina 14 
5     Ukraina
6     Russia
6     Canada
8     Kazachstan
9     Greece
10     Tadjikistan
11     Ireland
12     Hungary
13     USA
13     Croatia
13     Lituania
13     Bulgary
13     Italy
13     Kirgistan

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III    II  III 
Leong Sen Hi - North Korea Rafał Kałużny - Poland
Kim Gang Hi - North Korea Moon Yong Il - North Korea
Lee Zeng Sim - North Korea Bakhrom Kulaahmetov - Uzbekistan
Patricia Garelik - Argentina Lee hol Man - North Korea
Monika Jabłonowska - Poland Sergei Krasovsky - Ukraina
Kim Jong Sim - North Korea Kang Nam Chol - North Korea
Kim Kwang Hi - North Korea Leonid Lee - Uzbekistan
So Ok Ra - North Korea Won Yong Nam - North Korea
auteur:
date de: 1993-06-12 18:21:00
Nombre de lectures: 2263
  • Usuarios