XI Campeonato Mundial de juveniles de Taekwon-Do ITF - 2011

9-13.03.2011 Wellington, Nueva Zelanda

 

 

pattern female pattern male
I Dan I Dan
1 Ferreyra, Georgina Argentina 1 Fortin, Samuel Canada
2 Rowold, Jaqueline Germany 2 Chan, Matthew New Zealand
3 Moki, Paige New Zealand 3 Mendez, Tomas Argentina
3 Pätsi, Julia Finland 3 Dijkstra, Jeremy Netherlands
 
II Dan II Dan
1 Maduk, Kayla Canada 1 Buitrago, Joshua USA
2 Jimenez, Kiabeth USA 2 Santana, Adrian USA
3 Lewis, Catherine USA 3 Seguara, Cristobal Spain
3 Rosell Jimenez, Merce Spain 3 Parker, Ethan New Zealand
 
III Dan III Dan
1 Adolfs, Britt Germany 1 Vones, Mathias Germany
2 Perez Lindo, Evelin Argentina 2 Yan, Brandon USA
3 Anderson, Indija Australia 3 St-Charles, Raphael Canada
3 Bin, Bianca Australia 3 O´Neil, Sean Canada
 
team team
1 Argentina
Brenda Contti
Leslie Gadea Romero
Maria Julia Ramos
Ailen Florencia Acosta
Georgina Lilian Ferreyra
Daiana Pamela Turnes
1 New Zealand
Mitchell Leong
Ethan Parker
Ryan McNie
Matthew Chan
Hunter Edwards
2 New Zealand
Paige Moki
Phillipa Henry
Vanshika Sudhakar
Kara Timmer
Samantha Couling
2 Canada
Sean O´Niel
Ryan O´Niel
Colin Truen
Matthew Archibald
Zachary Cameron
3 Slovenia
Spela Ciglar
Urška Gazvoda
Tamara Ibric
Dasa Lesnik
Ursa Terdin
3 Scotland
David Gray
Greg Spark
Gordon Trinder
Liam Bain
Ian O´Hare
3 Australia
Gabrielle Anastasio
Indija Anderson
Kiara Bin
Bianca Bin
Stephanie Bracks
Marlee Tyson
3 Germany
Mathias Vones
Nikolai Less
Tobias Lenz
Karim Douidi
Lennart Brumme
Kevin Wedekind

sparring female sparring male
micro up to 45kg micro up to 52kg
1 Acosta, Ailen Argentina 1 Szuchan, Nahuel Argentina
2 Gazvoda, Urška Slovenia 2 Dokalov, Roman Russia
3 Soto, Eryka Argentina 3 Yan, Brandon USA
3 Pitoiset, Macarena Argentina 3 Akda, Marc-Dimitri USA
 
light over 45kg to 50kg light over 52kg to 58kg
1 Szajuk, Justyna Poland 1 Kugl, Domen Slovenia
2 Kucharska, Anna Poland 2 Davis, Michael New Zealand
3 Butler, Nicole Ireland 3 Cortes Revelles, Adrian Spain
3 Aboud, Chloe Ireland 3 Molina, Eric Argentina
 
middle over 50kg to 55kg middle over 58kg to 63kg
1 Lesnik, Dasa Slovenia 1 Fitzgibbon, Dylan Ireland
2 Rosell, Merce Spain 2 Šincek, Sven Slovenia
3 Henry, Philipa New Zealand 3 Meleisea, Robert New Zealand
3 Faddoul, Samantha Australia 3 Hedl, Zan Slovenia
 
heavy over 55kg to 60kg heavy over 63kg to 70kg
1 Hägele, Rieke Germany 1 Gazvoda, Nejec Slovenia
2 Rowold, Jaqueline Germany 2 Parker, Ethan New Zealand
3 Moki, Paige New Zealand 3 Douidi, Karim Germany
3 Canut, Camita Argentina 3 Beben, Mateusz Poland
 
hyper over 60kg hyper over 70kg
1 Turnes, Daiana Argentina 1 Wieleba, Michal Poland
2 Maduk, Kayla Canada 2 Mroz, Mateusz Poland
3 Kobayakawa, Ruri USA 3 Vomiero, Stefano Chile
3 Halvorson, Taylor Canada 3 Marmheden, Niklas Sweden
 
team team
1 New Zealand
Umakaihau Goodyer
Patrina Guptill Phillipa Henry
Paige Moki Vanshika Sudhakar
Kara Timmer
1 Slovenia
Sven Sincek
Domen Kugl
Matej Brbre
Nejc Gazvoda
Zan Hedl
2 Poland
Anna Kucharska
Kaja Moskaluk
Natalia Olszak
Paula Piotrowska
Justyna Szajuk
Klaudia Szczepaniuk
2 Poland
Mateusz Beben
Jedrzej Grzedowicz
Bartosz Guz
Bateusz Mroz
Bartlomiej Cybul
Michal Wieleba
3 Slovenia
Tamara Ibric
Dasa Lesnik
Ursa Terdin
Spela Ciglar
Urška Gazvoda
3 Puerto Rico
Carlos Nieves
Gabriel Torres
Steven Quinonez
Samuel Maldonado
Alesis Rivera
3 Germany
Britt Adolfs
Ferda Bozkurt
Rieke Hagele
Sarah Lehne
Dominique Less
Jaqueline Rowold
3 Ireland
Dylan Connolly
Dylan Fitzgibbon
Sean Keogh-Grincell
Adam Shelley
Jamie Williams

female power breaking male power breaking
individual individual
1 Timmer, Kara New Zealand 1 Teio, Jason New Zealand
2 Guptill, Patrina New Zealand 2 Duncan, Hamish New Zealand
3 Anderson, Indija Australia 3 Wieleba, Michal Poland
   
 
team team
1 New Zealand
Kristy Leong
Nikki Galpin
Amanda Cleland
Alisa Parker
1 New Zealand
Luke Thompson
Stuart Maden
Clint King
Kane Baigent
Brendan Doogan
Shane Black
2 Germany
Viviane Scheffel
Maike König
Jasamin Karim
Janina Schmidt
2 New Zealand
Mitchell Craig
Corey Hunter
Ethan Parker
Aramai Tahau
Jason Teio
Hamish Duncan
3 Sweden
Petra Dydiszko
Marit Larsson
Cecilia Akesdotter
Kristina Jelenic
3 Germany
Mathias Vones
Nikolai Less
Tobias Lenz
Karim Douidi
Lennart Brumme
Kevin Wedekind
  3 Poland
Mateusz Beben
Bartosz Guz
Materusz Mroz
Bartlomiej Cybul
Michal Wieleba
Kamil Badura

Female Special Technique Male Special Technique
individual individual
1 Timmer, Kara New Zealand 1 Chan, Matthew New Zealand
2 Pätsi, Julia Finland 2 Wieleba, Michal Poland
3 Olszak, Natalia Poland 3 Mroz, Mateusz Poland
  3 Hayden, Trent Australia
 
team team
1 New Zealand
Paige Moki
Kara Timmer
Samantha Young
Phillipa Henry
1 Poland
Jedrzej Grzedowicz
Bartosz Guz
Mateusz Mroz
Bartlomiej Cybul
Michal Wieleba
Kamil Badura
2 Germany
Britt Adolfs
Sarah Lehne
Jaqueline Rowold
Ferda Bozkurt
2 New Zealand
Ethan Parker
Aramai Tahau
Matthew Chan
Jason Teio
Hamish Duncan
3 Australia
Gabrielle Anastasio
Indija Anderson
Kiara Bin
Bianca Bin
3 USA
Luke Morales
Shree Gandhi
Won Sir Kim
Alexander Simileysky
Benjamin Chung
Dakota Schnettler
3 Poland
Anna Kucharska
Natalia Olszak
Paula Piotrowska
Klaudia Szczepaniuk
 

 
Pre-arranged Sparring  
1 Spain
Cristobal Segura Martin
Adrian Cortes Revelles
 
2 Puerto Rico
Carlos Nieves
Steven Quinonez
 
3 Argentina
Fernando Andrea Tapia
Fernando Hector Tula
 
3 Germany
Mathias Vones
Nikolai Less
 

 

Medal Tally
Country Gold Silver Bronze
New Zealand 20 12 10
Argentina 9 3 13
Poland 8 13 8
Slovenia 7 4 3
Germany 3 8 9
Canada 3 5 9
United States 2 5 8
Russia 2 1 1
Ireland 1 3 4
Sweden 1 1 5
Spain 1 1 4
Finland 1 1 2
England 1 1 0
Brazil 1 0 0
Puerto Rico 0 1 1
Colombia 0 1 0
Australia 0 0 10
Norway 0 0 9
Belgium 0 0 2
Chile 0 0 2
Jamaica 0 0 2
Netherlands 0 0 2
Italy 0 0 1
Scotland 0 0 1

 

Best Overall Junior Male Team: New Zealand

Best Overall Junior Female Team: New Zealand

Best Overall Junior Male: Michal Wieleba (Poland)

Best Overall Junior Female: Kara Timmer (New Zealand)

Autor:
Fecha: 2011-03-09 00:00:00
Numero de lecturas: 1885
  • Usuarios
Copyright © 2013 ITF - International Taekwon-Do Federation | Website By Weberos