XVI World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results - 2009

26-29.11.2009 Mar del Plata, Argentina

 

 

 

pattern female pattern male
I Dan I Dan
1 Dille Carolina, New Zealand 1 Broughton Christopher, New Zealand
2 Cifuntes Maria, Chile 2 Ramirez Nestor, Paraguay
3 Often Sanna, Norway 3 Rosler Dag Jomar, Norway
3 Quinteros Maria, Argentina 3 Velasquez, Puerto Rico
 
II Dan II Dan
1 Heiskanen Pauliina, Finland 1 Slydahl Kim, Norway
2 Oriani Silvana, Argentina 2 Davey Mathew, New Zealand
3 Lesty Tania, Chile 3 Carlos Emanuel, USA
3 Moncada Adriana, USA 3 Heikkinen Jouni, Finland
 
III Dan III Dan
1 Roekke Elen, Norway 1 Makinen Ismo, Finland
2 Serrano Soledad, Argentina 2 Legendre Mike, USA
3 Ribeiro Joana, Canada 3 Lavin Richard, New Zealand
3 Sommerville Jill, England 3 Farrell Daniel, England
 
IV Dan IV Dan
1 Dionisi Maria Virginia, Belgium 1 Suska Jarosław, Poland
2 Bond Isabelle, Canada 2 Trotter Mark, New Zealand
3 Anastassidou Anna, Germany 3 Maglio Joseph, USA
3 Cross Julia, Scotland 3 LeGrow Steven, Canada
 
team team
1 Argentina 1 Poland
2 Canada 2 Argentina
  3 Norway
  3 Ireland

sparring female sparring male
to 52 kg to 54 kg
1 Zolnir Petra, Slovenia 1 Leonov Aleksander, Russia
2 Redmond Michelle, Scotland 2 Batra Amit, Poland
3 Romero Patricia, Argentina 3 Pablo Pascuzzo, Switzerland
3 Dionisi Maria Virginia, Belgium 3 Trotter Mark, New Zealand
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Koller Lorena, Argentina 1 Woods Luke, Ireland
2 Cross Julia, Scotland 2 Cherkasov Dmitry, Russia
3 Dillen Carolina, New Zealand 3 Van de Westelaken Bryan, Netherlands
3 Stone Chelsea, Canada 3 Furtado Bruno, Brasil
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Paprocka Joanna, Poland 1 Gritzen Anton, Germany
2 Karim Hosnya, Germany 2 Preto Thiago, Brasil
3 Karki Anja, Finland 3 Martinez Juan Jose, Venezuela
3 Fusco Lucia, Argentina 3 Clement Iwan, Netherlands
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Coronel Ana, Argentina 1 Batista Jhonatan, Argentina
2 Sakowska Julia, Poland 2 Van Roon Carl, New Zealand
3 Kozlachkova Ekaterina, Russia 3 Kerr David, Brasil
3 Kosmoglou Anathasia, Greece 3 De Lucia Mario, Italy
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Korolainen Nyyti, Finland 1 Turnes Denis, Argentina
2 Nowak Aleksandra, Poland 2 Idzikowski Dariusz, Poland
3 Dennis Lisa, England 3 Potocnik Mitja, Slowenia
3 Garelic Patricia, Argentina 3 LeGrow Steven, Canada
 
team team
1 Poland 1 Argentina
2 Finland 2 Poland
3 Argentina 3 Ireland
3 England 3 Norway

special techniques female special techniques male
  individual
  1 Van Roon Carl, New Zealand
  2 Schievienin Andre, Brasil
  3 Idzikowski Dariusz, Poland
   
 
team team
1 New Zealand 1 New Zealand
2 Poland 2 USA
3 Romania 3 Poland
3 Finland 3 Romania

power test female power test male
individual individual
1 Zając Ewelina, Poland 1 Thompson Luke, New Zealand
2 Sanchez Natalia, Argentina 2 Incze Szilard, Romania
3 Cleland Amanda, New Zealand 3 Sudak Lukasz, Poland
   
 
team team
1 Poland 1 Argentina
2 New Zealand 2 New Zealand
3 Scotland 3 Paraguay
  3 Romania


Author:
Date: 2009-11-26 00:00:00
Times it has been read:: 2842
  • Usuarios