Umpire Course in Villorba, Italy


The Umpire Course held in Villorba, Italy on December 17 & 19, 2010 has been a great success nevertheless the absence of many that could not reach Italy because of the weather conditions. 56 participants were present from Belgium, USA, Puerto Rico, Italy, Israel, Slovenia, Greece, Norway, Sweden, Russia, England, Poland, Spain, Ukraine and Ireland.

The ITF official Umpire course was conducted the Chairman of the ITF Umpire Committee Master Alberto Katz 8th degree and Master Coos van de Heuvel 7th degree ITF Chairman of the Tournament Committee. Masters Sandy Dunbar, Kurt Ottesen and Giovanni Cecconato completed the instruction team. Also Gm Marano,Chairman and GM Bos, member of the Technical and Instruction Committee were present in order to give more and important information according their experience in tournament matters.

Yours in Taekwon-Do
GM Willem Jacob Bos
ITF Secretary General
itfadmhq@fastwebnet.it


GM Marano and GM Bos with Italian members

Umpire Course in Villorba - participants

 No. Name, Surname Country
1.Eddy van DammeBelgium
2.Pagalis SotiriosBelgium
3.Roman ChirtocaEngland
4.Anthony PantelliEngland
5.lasse KuusistoFinland
6.Heli KarjalainenFinland
7.Panagiotis GialamasGreece
8.Dimitrios Malousidis Greece
9.Dimitrios Samaras Greece
10.Georgia TheodoropoulouGreece
11.Ioannis KotoumpasGreece
12.Ioannis ChatzikiriakidisGreece
13.Pat BarryIreland
14.Leonardo Oros DuekIsrael
15.Stefano MinottiItaly
16.Andrea CendronItaly
17.Alessandro CavidossiItaly
18.Persia MassimoItaly
19.Rinaldi FabioItaly
20.Francesco PicchiItaly
21.Devis BiaccoItaly
22.Mirco PegoraroItaly
23.Adriana RiccioItaly
24.Dimitri PilicchiItaly
25.Gilberto RuzzaItaly
26.Carlo CominItaly
27.Stefano BaradelItaly
28.Fabio TurraItaly
 No. Name, Surname Country
29.Orlando SaccomannoItaly
30.Alessandro BrandoliniItaly
31.Alessandro BoscariItaly
32.Raffaelle MandosioItaly
33.Giorgio BonfioItaly
34.Daniele LuzziItaly
35.Roy RolstadNorway
36.Wojciech ZdanuczykPoland
37.Martyna KasprzakPoland
38.Luis GatoPuerto Rico
39.Lazaros TsilfidisRussia
40.Maxim KimRussia
41.Yury GromovRussia
42.Viacheslav SuslinRussia
43.Eduard BryninRussia
44.David McNairnScotland
45.Mark BoydellScotland
46.Gordon WallaceScotland
47.Hasan IbricSlovenia
48.Andreu MartinezSpain
49.Peter LogozarSweden
50.Niklas EnanderSweden
51.Enver UmerovUkraine
52.Oleg PetrovskiyUkraine
53.Yurii OgnevUkraine
54.Rodolfo CarreraUSA
55.Kennth RattetUSA
56.Marie RattetUSA


Master Katz in action

Participants at lunch
Author:
Date: 2011-06-29 19:03:55
Times it has been read:: 921
  • Usuarios