First Taekwon-Do World Cup & First Orlando International Friendship TKD Cup

November 19-21, 2004 - Orlando, U.S.A.


Patterns

Children  
Dan 7-8 years  
1 Dister Johnny - Sunbelt Martial Arts  
2 Clark Amanda - Red Tiger USTC  
3 Lopez Angel J. - Federación Nacional de Puerto Rico  
   
Female Male
Dan, 9-10 years Dan, 9-10 years
1 Cohen Paige - Red Tiger USTC 1 Cuvillier Christian - Hernandez TKD Academy
2 Maldonads Riviera Yaira Fabiola - Federacion National de Puerto Rico 2 Torres Gabriel T. - Federacion National de Puerto Rico
   
   
 
I degree, 13-14 years I degree, 13-14 years
1 Konig Nicola - TKD Quedlinburg 1 Diaz Bruno - ITF Columbia
2 Santizo Jezelle - Mosley TKD USA 2 Sinyerd Craig - MacKenzie TKD Canada
3 Method Marie-Claude - TKD Sept-Iles 3 Pierantoni Victor - Sunbelt Martial Arts
3 Morris Ardelia - Mosley TKD USA 3 Schroeder Matthew L. - Academy os Martial Arts
 
I degree, 15-17 years I degree, 15-17 years
1 Desmarquis Genevieve - Club TKD Loretteville 1 Cloutier Tommy - Club TKD Rimouski
2 Blouin Marie-Chrystine - Club TKD Loretteville 2 Garanjan Yury - All Russia TKD Federation
3 Abou Sleiman Lynn - ITF Liban 3 Dusard Nicholas - Jamaica TKD Association
3 Giusti Lea - ITF Liban 3 Poulin-Lacasse Denis - Club de TKD de Charlesbourg
 
II degree, 15-17 years II degree, 15-17 years
1 Tyquiengco Christy - Art TKD Academy 1 Gonzalez Cruz Jonathan - Young Brothers ITF
2 Hanusey Allison - Red Tiger USTC 2 Messon Vazquez Erick A. - Family TKD Dojang Puerto Rico
3 Mariotis Stacie - Academy of Martial Arts 3 Garcia Moris Jose A. - Art TKD Academy
  3 Ryan Robert - Thibado TKD
 
  III degree, 15-17 years
  1 Cohen Eric - Red Tiger USTC
  2 Kazmov Damir - ITF Florida
  3 Karimov Damir - Alex International
   
 
I degree, 18-34 years I degree, 18-34 years
1 Paprocka Joanna - Poland 1 Nguyen Richard - Eclipse TKD Laval
2 Kamei Emi - ITF - Japan 2 Mori Masayuki - ITF - Japan
3 Haram Laila - National TKD Norway 3 Castro Reyes Nicolas Daniel - Escuela TKD Castillo
3 Menegazzo Carolina - CDT Argentina 3 Sungurjan Vladimir - All Russia TKD Federation
 
II degree, 18-34 years II degree, 18-34 years
1 Nagaya Chiaki - ITF Japan 1 Lian Remy Andre - National TKD Norway
2 Gonzalez Melissa - Federacion National de Puerto Rico 2 Birlut Florin - Romanian TKD Federation
3 Milyutkina Olesya - All Russia TKD Federation 3 Resende Carlos M. - Red Tiger USTC
3 Tokareva Ekaterina - All Russia TKD Federation 3 Tsuboi Koji - ITF - Japan
 
III degree, 18-34 years III degree, 18-34 years
1 Messier Marie-Claude - Eclipse TKD Laval 1 Bujold Maxime - Club de TKD de Charlesbourg
2 Stone Chelsea - Norman´s TKD 2 Yamamoto Kousuke - ITF - Japan
3 Rokke Elen - National TKD Norway 3 Datiz Torres Luis A. - Young Brothers ITF
  3 Walach Mariusz - Poland
 
IV degree, 18-34 years IV degree, 18-34 years
1 Anastassiadou Anna - TKD Quedlinburg 1 Riviere Rodolfo - Federacion National de Puerto Rico
2 Downey Cathy - Downey´s TKD Canada 2 Rattet Seth A. - White Tiger (West Hartford School)
3 Fleming Rita - Thibado TKD 3 Majchrzak Paul - Red Tiger USTC
  3 Parisi Mark - Red Tiger USTC
 
I-III degree, 18-34 years I-III degree, 18-34 years
1 Levesque Doris - Maniutenam Canada 1 Thomas Michael E. - Jamaica TKD Association
2 Konstance Benendict B. - Red Tigher USTC 2 Yamamoto Kousuke - ITF - Japan
3 McBride Angela - Thibado TKD 3 Cyril Joseph - Jamaica TKD Association
3 Woppman Angela - Academy of Martial Arts 3 Ripley Jim - J.C.´s TKD
 
  IV-VI degree, 18-34 years
  1 Novomlinov Oleg - All Russia TKD Federation
  2 Downey Scott - Downey´s TKD Canada
  3 Englert Thomas Charles - Academy of Martial Arts
  3 Plaja Sergio - Millennium TKD

 


Sparring

Children  
7-8 years  
1 Dister Johnnu - Sunbelt Martial Arts  
2 Lopez Angel A. - Federacion National de Puerto Rico  
3 Clark Amanda - Red Tiger USTC  
   
Female Male
9-10 years 9-10 years
1 Cohen Paige - Red Tiger USTC 1 Cuvillier Christian - Hernandez TKD Academy
2 Maldonads Rivera Yaira Fabiola - Federacion National de Puerto Rico 2 Torres Gabriel T. - Federacion National de Puerto Rico
   
   
 
11-12 years 11-12 years
1 Pham Stephanie A. - Red Tiger USTC 1 Pham Kevin A. - Red Tiger USTC
2 Gillick Kimberly - Sunbelt Martial Arts 2 Marnoch Dylan - Red Tiger USTC
3 Bolena Micki - Sunbelt Martial Arts 3 Sanchez Luis R. - Federacion National de Puerto Rico
  3 Velasquez Luis Felipe - Sunbelt Martial Arts
 
to 150 cm, 13-14 years to 150 cm, 13-14 years
1 Konig Nicola - TKD Quedlinburg 1 Carlos Emanuel - Queens TKD Center
2 Suarez Stephanie - Queens TKD Center 2 Carlos Julio - Queens TKD Center
3 Santizo Jezelle - Mosley TKD USA 3 Ghokasiyan Shant - White Tiger (West Hartford School)
3 Velasquez Maria Fernanda - Sunbelt Martial Arts 3 Schroeder Matthew L. - Academy of Martial Arts
 
to 150 cm, 13-14 years  
1 Morris Ardelia - Mosley TKD USA  
2 Drumm Sara - Mosley TKD USA  
3 Bell Kaitiyn V. - Traditional TKD USA-Florida  
   
 
to 48 kg, 15-17 years to 52 kg, 15-17 years
1 Giusti Lea - ITF Liban 1 Garanjan Yury - All Russia TKD Federation
2 Hedge Archit - Queens TKD Center 2 Nguyen Duc - Houston Self Defense Academy
   
   
 
to 53 kg, 15-17 years to 58 kg, 15-17 years
1 Pantel Bianca - Romanian TKD Federation 1 Garcia Moris Jose A. - Art TKD Academy
2 Abou Sleiman Lynn - ITF Liban 2 Serdidkin Vasily - All Russia TKD Federation
3 Moncada Adriana - Queens TKD Center 3 Guillot Mathieu - TKD Sept-Iles
  3 Szervaczius Robert - Romanian TKD Federation
 
to 60 kg, 15-17 years to 63 kg, 15-17 years
1 Orban Andrea - Romanian TKD Federation 1 Gherasim Mircea - Romanian TKD Federation
2 Desmarquis Genevieve - Club TKD Loretteville 2 Cloutier Tommy - Club TKD Rimouski
3 Kailee Blake - J.C.´s TKD 3 Dusard Nicholas - Jamaica TKD Association
3 Konig Maike - TKD Quedlinburg 3 Messon Vazquez Erick A. - Family TKD Dojang Puerto Rico
 
above 60 kg, 15-17 years above 70 kg, 15-17 years
1 Tyquingco Christy - Art TKD Academy 1 Madaian Mircea - Romanian TKD Federation
2 Mariotis Stacie - Academy of Martial Arts 2 Iwaniuk Damian - Poland
3 Hanusey Allison - Red Tiger USTC 3 Gonzalez Cruz Jonathan - Young Brothers ITF
  3 Ryan Robert - Thibado TKD
 
  above 70 kg, 15-17 years
  1 Madaian Mihai - Romanian TKD Federation
  2 Maglio Joseph - Red Tiger USTC
  3 Cohen Eric - Red Tiger USTC
  3 Hoffmaster Phillip T. - Red Tiger USTC
 
to 52 kg, 18-34 years to 54 kg, 18-34 years
1 Solovey Katya - ITF-Ukarine 1 Bujold Maxime - Club de TKD de Charlesbourg
2 Anastassiadou Anna - TKD Quedlinburg 2 Rivera Luis A. - Hernandez TKD Academy
3 Gonzalez Melissa - Federacion National de Puerto Rico 3 Hirose Haruo - ITF - Japan
3 Messier Marie-Claude - Eclipse TKD Laval 3 Ramos Raul - CDT Argentina
 
to 58 kg, 18-34 years to 63 kg, 18-34 years
1 Menegazzo Carolina - CDT Argentina 1 Taraskin Oleg - All Russia TKD Federation
2 Stone Chelsea - Norman´s TKD 2 Tran Nicolas - Club TKD Loretteville
3 Bertelsen Anja - National TKD Norway 3 Carlstrom Patrik - Ljungby TKD Sweden
3 Tokareva Ekaterina - All Russia TKD Federation 3 Rattet Seth A. - White Tiger (West Hartford School)
 
to 63 kg, 18-34 years to 71 kg, 18-34 years
1 Paprocka Joanna - Poland 1 Centenari Gabriel - CDT Argentina
2 Patroiescu Andreea - Romanian TKD Federation 2 Mariusz Walach - Poland
3 Desiree Sandoe Alina - National TKD Norway 3 Boisvert Tommy - Academie Pierre Laquerre
3 Schirazi Helen - Academy of Martial Arts 3 Kochergin Maxim - All Russia TKD Federation
 
to 70 kg, 18-34 years to 80 kg, 18-34 years
1 Haram Laila - National TKD Norway 1 Dziala Daniel - Poland
2 Buchholz Nicolle - TKD Quedlinburg 2 Ferreiro Pablo - CDT Argentina
3 Latendresse Christine - TKD Sept-Iles 3 Barrows Arthur - Jamaica TKD Association
  3 Resende Carlos M. - RED Tiger USTC
 
above 70 kg, 18-34 years above 80 kg, 18-34 years
1 Reimer Nathalie - Norman´s TKD 1 Jurkowski Lukasz - Poland
2 Garelic Patricia - CDT Argentina 2 Helge Hansen Tom - National TKD Norway
3 Hosey Kristen - Academy of Martial Arts 3 Guiamatsia Louis-Marie - Eclipse TKD Laval
3 Stone Alexandra - Norman´s TKD 3 Wilson Roger - Jamaica TKD Association
 
to 60 kg, above 34 years to 78 kg, above 34 years
1 Levesque Doris - Maniutenam Canada 1 Sobanka Ladislao - CDT Argentina
2 Downey Cathy - Downey´s TKD Canada 2 Nestor Miguel - CDT Argentina
3 Rattet Marie - White Tiger (West Hartford School) 3 Bermudez Ramos Marvin - Jansu Costa Rica
  3 Ripley Jim - J.C.´s TKD
 
above 60 kg, above 34 years above 78 kg, above 34 years
1 McCarthy Ann - Irish National TKD Association 1 Debiase Alejandro - CDT Argentina
2 Konstance Nancy M. - Red Tiger USTC 2 Novomilnov Oleg - All Russia TKD Federation
3 Fleming Rita - Thibado TKD 3 Lopez Rojas Rafael - ITF Catalunya Team
3 Woppman Angela - Academy of Martial Arts 3 Thomas Michael E. - Jamaica TKD Association

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
Place   School Gold  Silver  Bronze  Score 
1     Poland  
2     CDT Argentina  
3     Romanian TKD Federation 4(1)   
4     All Russia TKD Federation 2(1)   
5     Queens TKD Center USA-New York 3(1)  0(1)   
6     Federacion National de Puerto Rico 1(5)  2(1)   
7     TKD Quedlinburg Germany 2(1)  1(1)   
8     Club de TKD de Charlesbourg Canada  
9     Red Tiger USTC USA-Pensylwania 1(5)  6(2)  6(2)   
10     ITF - Japan  
11     Club TKD Loretteville Canada  
12     National TKD Norway 1(1)  3(1)   
13     Norman´s TKD Canada 1(1)   
14     Club TKD Rimouski Canada  
15     Jamaica TKD Association  
16     Young Brothers ITF Puerto Rico  
17     Eclipse TKD Laval Canada 1(1)   
18     Art TKD Academy Puerto Rico 1(2)   
19     Irish National TKD Association  
20     ITF Columbia  
21     ITF-Ukraine  
22     Maniutenam Canada 1(1)   
23     Mosley TKD USA-Florida 0(1)  2(1)   
24     White Tiger (West Hartford School) USA-Connecticut 3(1)   
25     Family TKD Dojang Purto Rico  
26     Downey´s TKD Canada 1(2)   
27     MacKenzie TKD Canada  
28     Hernandez TKD Academy Puerto Rico 0(2)   
29     Academy of Martial Arts USA-North Carolina 0(1)  8(1)   
30     Thibado TKD USA-Florida 4(1)   
31     Sunbelt Martial Arts USA-Florida 0(2)  0(2)  4(2)   
32     J.C.´s TKD Canada  
33     TKD Sept-Iles Canada 2(1)   
34     ITF Liban 0(1)  0(1)   
35     Academie Pierre Laquerre Canada  
36     Ljungby TKD Sweden  
37     Escuela TKD Castillo Columbia  
38     Millenium TKD Canada  
39     Jansu Costa Rica  
40     ITF Catalunya Team  
41     Pto. Rico National TKD  
42     Houston Self Defensse Academy USA-Texas 0(1)   
43     ITF Florida 0(1)   
44     Traditional TKD USA-Florida 0(1)   
45     Alex International USA-Georgia) 0(1)   
46     All Ireland TKD Association  
47     Camreoon Team  
48     Champions TKD USA-Texas  
49     Flyers / Champions TKD USA-Texas  
50     Freedom TKD School Canada  
51     Hong Kong TKD Federation  
52     ITF Connecticut  
53     ITF New Zeland  
54     Louiseville Canada  
55     Oglethorpe TKD USA-Florida  
56     Portugal Federation  
57     Synergy TKD United Kingdom  
58     TKD des Laurentides Canada  
59     Team USA TKD Fittness USA-New Jerse  
60     Than Phong TKD USA-Texas  

 


Best Competitiors

Best Female Competitior  Best Male Competitior 
  II  III    II  III 
Paprocka Joanna - Poland Bujold Maxime - Club de TKD Charlesbourg
Konig Nicola - TKD Quedlinburg Germany Carlos Emanuel - Queens TKD Center
Autor:
Fecha: 2004-06-12 18:54:00
Numero de lecturas: 8679
  • Usuarios
Copyright © 2013 ITF - International Taekwon-Do Federation | Website By Weberos