VIII World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results - 1992

10.09-15.09.1992 Phenian, North Korea

 

 
 
 
 
 

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Li Zong Sim - North Korea 1 Ro Un Chol - North Korea
2 Zon Yong Hi - North Korea 2 N. Talipov - Uzbekistan
3 I. Drange - Norway 3 An Zong Nan - North Korea
3 Panaka F. - Greece 3 R. Wada - Japan
 
II degree II degree
1 So Ok Ra - North Korea 1 Hong Zong Hyon - North Korea
2 Zang Kyong Ok - North Korea 2 P. Adrian - Chile
3 L. Barenbaum - USA 3 Pak Iouri - Kyrghiztan
3 Hong Song Mi - KT Japan 3 Town Che Kwong - Malaysia
 
III degree III degree
1 Choi RyonHi - North Korea 1 Zon Zong Ho - North Korea
2 Kim Myong Ok - North Korea 2 Om Du Il - KT Japan
3 Pasek Anita - Poland 3 Paban P. - Argentina
3 Porone N. - Argentina 3 Chong Soon Kean - Malaysia
 
IV degree IV degree
1 Kim Yong Hi - North Korea 1 Dumaine - Canada
2 M. Petra - Germany 2 Li Yong Il - North Korea
3 S. Birgid - Germany 3 Maidana - Argentina
  3 Vatrana - Argentina
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 Korea 1 Malaysia
2 Canada 2 Japan
3 Uzbekistan 3 Germany
3 Argentina 3 North Korea

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Kim Yong Sun - North Korea 1 Hong Chol Hyok - North Korea
2 Prone - Argentina 2 L. Evgeniy - Uzbekistan
3 S. Karin - Germany 3 P. Adrian - Chile
3 Li Zong Sim - North Korea 3 L. N. Son - Vietnam
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Kim Yong Sil - North Korea 1 Hwang Su Il - KT Japan
2 P. Seely - Canada 2 Tapilatu Stephan - Netherland
3 J. M. Cross - England 3 T. Fabian - Argentina
3 Pek Chun Ok - North Korea 3 R. Morozov - Latvia
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Fernandez M. - Argentina 1 Kim Sun Chol - North Korea
2 Panaka F. - Greece 2 B. Mametov - Uzbekistan
3 Corina H. H. - Nikaragua 3 Moustfa E. - Australia
3 Zon Yong Hi - North Korea 3 T. Brahim - Germany
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Kim Hye Kyong - North Korea 1 P. Guenette - Canada
2 Ho Yong Zu - North Korea 2 Pablo F. - Argentina
3 Jabłonowska Monika - Poland 3 O. Eriksson - Sweden
3 M. Rodrigiz - Argentina 3 Vasilikaris A. - Greece
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Zang Yong Ok - North Korea 1 Szymanowski Piotr - Poland
2 Kim Yong Hi - North Korea 2 Jablonskis M. - Lituania
3 Vagiani - Greece 3 Z. Rustam - Tadjikistan
3 Baczyńska Grażyna - Poland 3 M. Jandri - USA
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Korea 1 Korea
2 Germany 2 Sweden
3 Canada 3 Argentina
3 Argentina 3 Germany

 


Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Zo Ye Hyang - North Korea 1 Rierio R. - Argentina
2 Worz Ulrike - Germany 2 Miguez A. - Spain
3 prone N. - Argentina 3 T. Igor - Ukraine
3 Kim Olga - Uzbekistan 3 Rusyam Z. - Tadjikistan
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 Korea 1 Korea
2 Argentina 2 Argentina
3 USA 3 Tadjikistan
3 Poland 3 Paraguay

 


Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Prone N. - Argentina 1 Li Kum Chol - North Korea
2 Kim Yong Suk - North Korea 2 L. M. Khuong - Vietnam
3 Zang Kyong Ok - North Korea 3 B. Endicot - Canada
  3 M. Cataldo - Paraguay
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 North Korea 1 USA
2 Canada 2 Czech Republic
3 USA 3 Sweden
3 Greece 3 North Korea

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea 12 
2     Canada
3     Argentina
4     Germany
5     USA
6     Uzbekistan
6     Poland
6     Greece

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea
2     Malaysia
2     USA
4     Argentina
4     Sweden
5     Japan
5     Czechosłowacja
7     Germany
8     Tadjikistan
8     Paraguay

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea 20  78 
2     Argentina 23 
3     Canada 14 
4     KTJ
5     Poland
5     USA
7     Malaysia
8     Uzbekistan
9     Germany
10     Greece
11     Sweden
12     Vietnam
12     Japan
12     Chile
15     Spain
15     Czech Republic
15     Netherland
15     Lituania
19     Tadjikistan
20     Paraguay
21     Nikaragua
21     Norway
21     Wielka Brytania
21     Ukraine
21     Kyrghiztan
21     Latvia
21     Austria

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III    II  III 
Kim Yong Hi - North Korea Ro Un Chol - North Korea
  Hon Zong Hyon - North Korea
  Zong Zong Ho - North Korea
  Dumaine - Canada
  Hong Chol Hyok - North Korea
  Hwang Su Il - KTJapan
  Kim Sun Chol - North Korea
  P. Guenette - Canada
  Szymanowski Piotr - Poland
  Rierio R. - Argentina
  Li Kum Chol - North Korea
Autor:
Fecha: 1992-06-12 18:30:00
Numero de lecturas: 1680
  • Usuarios
Copyright © 2013 ITF - International Taekwon-Do Federation | Website By Weberos