VII World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results - 2004

7.07-10.07.2004 Riccione, Italy

 

 

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Blouin Marie-Chrystine CAN 1 Varela Javier CHI
2 Könczöl Alexandra HUN 2 Lacasse Denis Pougin CAN
3 Shukla Lipy NZL 3 Pasha Ali ENG
3 Thach Chanthie NZL 3 Sini Matteo ITA
 
II degree II degree
1 Ribiero Joana CAN 1 Ciaran Ryan IRL
2 Darveay-Maurais Caroline CAN 2 Gonzalez Jonathan PUE
3 Karim Hosnya GER 3 Kelly Felix ENG
3 Parez Cinthia ARG 3 Messon Eric PUE
 
III degree III degree
1 Roach Shannon USA 1 Perlaza Danny USA
  2 Sybert Michael USA
  3 Tunes Denis ARG
   
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 GER 1 GER
2 ARG 2 IRL
3 CAN 3 ARG
3 ITA 3 ITA

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 Ivas Andreja CRO 1 Drapic Denis SLO
2 Walthall Rebecca NZL 2 Gulyás Norbert HUN
3 Fekonja Brina SLO 3 Di Franco Leonardo ITA
3 Honhjec Izabela SLO 3 Maxwell Shane IRL
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Szczepańska Anna POL 1 Ljutic Sanel SLO
2 Ormazabal Romina ARG 2 Batra Bartosz POL
3 Crouch Stacey ENG 3 Fijałkowski Maciej POL
3 Shukla Lipy NZL 3 Serrano Estanislao ARG
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Kosim Małgorzata POL 1 Dudek Dawid POL
2 Gzowska Monika POL 2 Rutolf Grega SLO
3 Orban Andrea ROM 3 Bone Matias ARG
3 Santucci Barbara ITA 3 Ciaran Ryan IRL
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Szczecińska Anna POL 1 Mikl Samo SLO
2 Ratomiak Magdalena POL 2 Almassy Aaron CAN
3 Correa Cecilia ARG 3 Dziubałka Paweł POL
3 Parez Cinthia ARG 3 Rokov Ozano CRO
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Bray Sarah CAN 1 Tunes Denis ARG
2 Sakowska Julia POL 2 Madaian Mihai ROM
3 Hensel Birte GER 3 Dion Antoine CAN
3 Konig Maike GER 3 Pojasek Grzegorz POL
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 POL 1 POL
2 GER 2 NZL
3 CAN 3 ARG
3 ROM 3 ROM

 


Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Desmarquis Genevieve CAN 1 Pojasek Grzegorz POL
2 Sakowska Julia POL 2 Kelly Felix ENG
3 Galpin Nikki NZL 3 Włoch Rafał POL
   
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 NZL 1 POL
2 AUS 2 ENG
3 CAN 3 NZL
3 ROM  

 


Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Dann Carlie AUS 1 Eley Nick NZL
2 MacDonagh Lauren IRL 2 Bíró Márk HUN
3 TeHau Roseanne NZL 3 Buddle Robert NZL
   
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 NZL 1 ROM
2 AUS 2 HUN
3 USA 3 NZL
   

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     New Zealand NZL
2     Germany GER
3     Poland POL
4     Australia AUS
5     Argentina ARG
6     Canada CAN
7     Romania ROM
8     USA USA
8     Italy ITA

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Poland POL
2     Romania ROM
3     Germany GER
4     New Zealand NZL
5     Ireland IRL
5     Hungary HUN
5     England ENG
8     Argentina ARG
9     Italy ITA

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Poland POL 38 
2     Canada CAN 22 
3     New Zealand NZL 21 
4     Slovenia SLO 13 
5     Germany GER 11 
6     Argentina ARG 7(1)  14(1) 
7     Ireland IRL
8     Australia AUS
9     Romania ROM
10     Croatia CRO
11     Chile CHI
12     Hungary HUN
13     England ENG
14     Puerto Rico PUE
15     Italy ITA
16     USA USA 0(2)  0(1)  1(8) 
17     Belgium BEL
     Czech Republic CZE
     Grenada GRD
     Honduras HON
     India IND
     Lebanon LEB
     Norway NOR
     Slovakia SLV
     Spain SPA
     Switzerland SWI

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III    II  III 
Dann Carlie AUS Pojasek Grzegorz POL
Ribiero Joana CAN Ciaran Ryan IRL
Bray Sarah CAN  
Szczecińska Anna POL  
Desmarquis Genevieve CAN  
Szczepańska Anna POL  
Kosim Małgorzata POL  
Blouin Marie-Chrystine CAN  
Ivas Andreja CRO  
auteur:
date de: 2004-06-12 18:24:00
Nombre de lectures: 4185
  • Usuarios