IV World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results - 1998

10.10-12.10.1998 New Delhi, India

 

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Elena Shikalowa Russia 1 Sergei Son Uzbekistan
2 Svetlana Matrohina Kazachstan 2 Jaroslav Urbanek Czechy
3 Nicole Kent USA 3 Piotr Kulik - Poland
3 ? Czechy 3 Z. Hanbabaev Kirgistan
 
II degree II degree
1 Blais Pascale Canada 1 S. Kim Kirgistan
2 Carla Garcia Argentina 2 ? Jennings England
3 Joanna Lipa - Poland 3 Miroslav Bata Czechy
3 Jade Huang USA 3 Paweł Latus - Poland
 
III degree III degree
1 K. Taipova Kirgistan 1 A. Mambethaliev Kirgistan
  2 Nelson Saezsoto Argentina
  3 Anvar Avielv Tadjikistan
   
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 Argentina 1 Argentina
2 Poland 2 Kirgistan
3 USA 3 Canada
3 Indie 3 Poland

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 K.Taipova Kirgistan 1 D. Srifinov Tadjikistan
2 Parul Choudhary Indie 2 Patrik ? Canada
3 C. Cameron Canada 3 Moskaluk MIłosz - Poland
3 J.Vu USA 3 Michal Posadik Czechy
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Pascale Blais Canada 1 Iwan Clement Holandia
2 Raisa Kovalenko Kazachstan 2 Tilek Bapanov Kirgistan
3 Vera Nemcova Czechy 3 Stevens Berett USA
3 Akshita Mehra Indie 3 Farod Murazaev Tadjikistan
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Natalie Lhomme Argentina 1 Patrick Sevigny Canada
2 Elżbieta Gromek - Poland 2 Maciej Janiuk - Poland
3 Tamara Montene Nikaragua 3 Idrisov Bachit Kazachstan
3 Sweta Motrokhina Kazachstan 3 Ignacio Pascual Argentina
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Wanda Rozwadowska Canada 1 A. Lushkin Russia
2 Iwona Idzikowska - Poland 2 E. Sudakov Kirgistan
3 B. Nadeza Czechy 3 Peter Rosenbluth Canada
3 ? Shevchenko Kirgistan 3 Favalli Marcos Argentina
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Anna Romanova Kirgistan 1 Alexis Ipisarevsky Kirgistan
2 Joanna Lipa - Poland 2 Nizam Karabulut Holandia
3 A. Maria Coronel Argentina 3 Łukasz Orłowski - Poland
3 ? Daviau Canada 3 Ravshan Abdullaev Tadjikistan
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Poland 1 Canada
2 Czechy 2 Tadjikistan
3 Indie 3 Poland
3 Kirgistan 3 England

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Poland
2     Argentina
3     Czechy
4     Indie
5     USA
5     Kirgistan

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Canada
2     Argentina
3     Kirgistan
3     Tadjikistan
5     Poland
6     England

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Canada 21 
2     Kirgistan 21 
3     Argentina 17 
4     Russia
5     Poland 20 
6     Tadjikistan
7     Netherland
8     Uzbekistan
9     Czechy
10     Kazachstan
11     Indie
12     England
13     USA
14     Nikaragua

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III    II  III 
Pascale Blais - Canada Son Sergei - Uzbekistan
Taipova - Kirgistan Kim S. - Kirgistan
  Mambethaliev A. - Kirgistan
  Sirfinov D. - Tadjikistan
  Clement Iwan - Holandia
  Sevigny Patrick - Canada
  Lushkin A. - Russia
  Ipisarevsky - Kirgistan
Autor:
Fecha: 1998-06-12 18:23:00
Numero de lecturas: 2695
  • Usuarios
Copyright © 2013 ITF - International Taekwon-Do Federation | Website By Weberos